Tel No. (+233) 020-815-0018

Our Works

Institutional Support and Consultancy Services for Associations And Institutions

 

Nos Association Date & Duration Consultancy Service
1 Sekondi Takoradi Regional Chamber of Commerce and Industry 2005 to date  ICT and Management

(Website Management and Management Training)

2 Central Regional Coordinating Council 2006 to date Management and ICT Training And Website Designing
3. Cape Coast Chamber Of Commerce And Industry 2009 to date Management Training, Strategic corporate planning and business principles
4. Ghana Association of Garages, Siwudu 2012 – 2013 Entrepreneurial skills, Training of Members in Management, Planning and Marketing Skills
5. Welders Association, Cape Coast 2012 – 2013 Entrepreneurial skills, Training of Members in Management, Planning and Marketing Skills
6. GNTDA, Cape Coast Branch 2012 – 2013 Entrepreneurial skills, Training of Members in Management, Planning and Marketing Skills
7 Assin Adiembra Co-Operative Farmer Society Limited 2012 – 2013 Entrepreneurial skills, Training of Members in Management, Planning and Marketing Skills
8 Central and Western

Fishmongers Improvement

Association (CEWEFIA)

2012 – 2013 Entrepreneurial skills, Training of Members in Management, Planning and Marketing Skills and development of 3 year strategic plan
9 Ghana National Tailors &

Dressmakers Association

2014 to Date Development of Curriculum and Modules in Computer Aided Design to train Tailors and Dressmakers to increase Productivity and Competiveness in the Fashion Industry in Ghana
10 Association of Oil

Marketing Companies

2014 to Date Automated and Electronic Petrol Station Management Systems for Growth and Sustainability of Businesses in the Oil Marketing Industry, Ghana
11 University of Cape Coast 2015 to Date One-Stop Business and Policy Center for the Establishment of Eco-innovative MSMEs and Supporting Policies in the E-waste and End-of-life Vehicles Sector (EcoBPC).

 

Relevant Services Carried Out On Local Service Delivery And Governance

Programme (LSDGP)

 

Nos District Assembly Date & Duration Venue Service Provided
1 Capacity Building Programme For selected DWD’s In District Assemblies – Central Region Thursday April 8, 2010 – Friday April 9, 2010 Sanaa Lodge Leadership Skills (Team Building and Management Techniques

 

 

 

Institutional Support And Capacity Building For Efficiency And High Productivity

Under Functional And Organizational Assessment Tool (FOAT)

 

Nos District Assembly Date & Duration Service Provided
1 KEEA Municipal Assembly Monday February 15, 2010 –Friday February 19, 2010 1. Conflict Management

2. Leadership Skills (Team Building and

Management Techniques

3. Documentation and Record Management for Record Class and Municipal, Planning and Coordinating Unit

4. Report and Minutes Writing

5. Revenue Mobilization

6. Driving Regulation

7. Information and

Communication Technology

2 Awutu Senya District Assembly Tuesday March 16, 2010 – Thursday March 18, 2010.

 

1. Financial

Management

2. Report Writing

3. Effective Revenue

Mobilization

3 Awutu Senya District Assembly Tuesday August 10, 2010 – Thursday August 12, 2010 1. Training Need

Assessment & Staff

Appraisal

2. Project Management

, Monitoring and

Evaluation

 

4 Mfantseman Municipal Assembly Tuesday March 2 – Friday 5 2010 and Tuesday March 9 – Friday 12 2010.

 

1. Documentation

2. Effective Revenue Mobilization

3. Waste Management, Pest Control, Food Safety etc

4. Project Planning and Management

5 Mfantseman Municipal Assembly Tuesday August 31, 2010 – Thursday September 2, 2010 1. Effective Communication

2. Report and Proposal Writing

3. Leadership Skills and Team Building

4. Project Management, Monitoring and Evaluation

6 Gomoa West District Assembly Tuesday December 1 – Thursday December 3, 2009 1. Computing Skills for Office Efficiency

2. PowerPoint

3. Excel (Spreadsheet)

7 Gomoa West District Assembly Monday August 16, 2010 – Wednesday August 18, 2010 1. Effective Communication

2. Contract Management

3. Project Management, Monitoring and Evaluation

8 Ajumako Enyan Essiam District Assembly Wednesday July 14, 2010 – Friday July 16, 2010

 

1. Report & Minute Writing

2. Improved Revenue Collection Techniques

 

9 Abura Asebu Kwamankese District Assembly Monday June 14, 2010 –Friday June 18, 2010 1. Overview of Decentralization in Ghana

2. Who is an Assemblyman / Woman

Duties, Roles and Limitation

3. Meeting Procedures: The model standing order

4. Report Writing

5. Effective Revenue Mobilization

6. Documentation and Record Management

7. Time Management

8. Management and Leadership Skills

9. Project Management, Monitoring and Evaluation

10. Financial Management and Accounting

10 Asikuma Odoben Brakwa District Assembly Monday June 21, 2010 –Friday June 25, 2010 1. Orientation on District Assembly Concept

2. Who is an Assemblyman / Woman

Duties, Roles and Limitation

3. Tally Accounting Software

4. Advanced Excel

5. Role and Responsibilities of the Sub Committee Members

6. AutoCAD

7. Role and Responsibilities of the Area Town Counsellors

8. Financial Management and Accounting

9. Leadership Skills

10. AutoCAD – Practical

11 Gomoa East District Assembly Monday June 27, 2010 –Friday July 2, 2010 1. Conflict Management

2. Documentation and Record Management

3. Improved Revenue Collection Techniques

4. Project Management, Monitoring and Evaluation

12 Assin North Municipal Assembly Tuesday July 13, 2010 – Thursday July 14, 2010

 

1. Microsoft PowerPoint

2. Advanced Excel

3. AutoCAD

13 Assin South District Assembly Tuesday July 6, 2010 – Friday July 9, 2010 1. Project Management, Monitoring and Evaluation

2. Documentation and Record Management

3. Financial Management and Regulation

4. Procurement Law

14 Upper Denkyira West District Assembly

 

Tuesday July 27, 2010 – Thursday July 29, 2010 1. Overview of Decentralization in Ghana

2. Who is an Assemblyman / Woman

Duties, Roles and Limitation

3. Meeting Procedures: The model standing order

4. Report and Minute Writing

5. Financial Management and Accounting

6. Documentation and Record Management

 

15 Upper Denkyira East Municipal Assembly

 

August 3, 2010 – Thursday August 5, 2010

 

1. The Role and Responsibilities of Sub Committees

Report & Minute Writing

2. Project Management, Monitoring and Evaluation

3. Team Building

4. Documentation and Record Management

 

16 Twifo Hemang Lower Denkyira District Assembly

 

September 13, 2010 – Wednesday September 15, 2010 1. Effective Communication

2. Documentation and Record Management

3. Improved Revenue Collection Techniques

4. Procurement Training

5. Leadership Skills